Big Bend Community College celebrates student excellence

Fall 2019 President’s List

Posted on Jan 27, 2020
Congratulations to students accomplishing 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.75 and above.

Alaska

Anchorage: Hunter Simmons

Hawaii

Hilo: Katherine Fujimoto-Young Wahiawa: Maya-Lee Saneishi

Idaho

Buhl: Emily Gorrell Lapwai: Payton Sobotta Rexburg: Maidson Fillmore Star: Brynn McKnight

North Carolina

Aberdeen: Lindon Wanlass

Oregon

Echo: Alyssa Ray Troutdale: Alexandria Gainer

Utah

Highland: Savana Stephenson Magna: Anna Newbold Orem: Maelyn Mace Price: Kelsey Sorenson Roosevelt: Marleigh Horrocks, Ally Rook Sandy: Hanna Reid West Valley City: Gates Leatherwood

Washington

Bremerton: Joshua Connolly Burlington: Tyler Henry Cashmere: Hunter Duke East Wenatchee: David Olmos-Gonzalez Electric City: Lillie LaPlace Ellensburg: Joseph Haberer Ephrata: Griffin Allen, Joshua Benthem, Rebekah Brewer, Ivie Carvo, Paige Davis, Madeline Eidson, Sarah Gray, Marian Hernandez-Brito, Caitlyn Heston, Koby Hines, Natasha Jaques, Jaden Jewett, Jose Lopez, Oscar Lopez, Elise Mcguire, Nolan Middleton, Michael Nelson, Rebekah Ness, Darby Omlin, Ryan Paulson, Margaret Plaisted, Connor Quist, Kamryn Shannon, Eliza Sheehan, Denali Sheneman, Emilia Soriano, Berlyn Stevens, Nathan Todaro, Ashlyn Turner George: Odalis Santiago Grandview: Robert Williams Hartline: Jeremiah Baergen, Garrett Heathman Kent: John Thompson Liberty Lake: Riley Hadley Lind: Vallant Kultgen Mattawa: Jaqueline Barajas Medical Lake: Joshua Miller Moses Lake: Faith Alcantar, Vance Alvarado, Maria Amaya-Serrano, Dalenh Anderson, Oksana Arabadji, Joshua Araiza-Honorato, Kayla Balanay, Jennifer Balderas, Liv Betzing, Miranda Bird, Tyler Bruegeman, Brian Caballero, Kaitlyn Callahan, Brianna Carlile, Melissa Carlson, Taylor Carpenter, Julie Cheatwood, William Clifner, Rachel Compo, Bailey Davis, Rachel Degooyer, Alexis Delgado, Yuliya Demyanova, Annamaria Dimoff, David Emerson, Warren Emerson, Katelyn Ent, Brecka Erdmann, Bexxy Farias-Serna, Mark Fedin, Sabrina Flores, Olivia Fulkerson, Noah Gales, America Garcia-Salinas, Steven Godwin, Maria Gonzalez, Shalon Gough, Shelby Gran, Suella Gran, Anastasia Gulenko, Theresa Haysmer, Nicole Hellewell, Guadalupe Huitron, Erika Hurst, Deborah Hyer, Dalton Ingalls, Rose-Mercy Jabile, Christopher Knopp, Julia Kvitovskiy, Greysen Lane, Anthony Llamas, Brandon Love, Anna Lutsyk, Kristin Maine, Michael Martin, Siena Mayhak, Emily Mcconkey, Evan Mclean, Julia Medina, Weston Meise, Lorena Mejia-Borjas, Abinadi Milligan, Christina Moore, Shayla Morton, Clarissa Muhlestein, Jordan Needham, Peyton Ninnemann, Abeni Ochoa, Evynn Olson, Georgia Parra-Aguayo, George Pecka, Audra Pierce, Skyler Plaisted, James Rainer, Karol Ramos, Matthew Reyes, Esmeralda Reyes-Reyes, Brittney Richeson, Nicholas Rogers, Brandon Satterfield, Emric Scriven, Grace Selmann, Jessica Shearer, Alexandria Smith, Nicki Spees, Gini Springer, Mary Steele, Cecil Swanson-Martinez, Callie Tabert, Jonathan Tanguma, Haley Thomas, Lily Thompson, Lauren Tolley, Jace Truman, Nazariy Tsymbalyuk, Jayce Ulrey, Daria Ulyanchuk, Esther Ulyanchuk, Abel Valdez, Andrew Valdez, Elisha Wade, Drake Waites, Olivia Waites, Christopher Walker, Reese Watkins, Kelsi Weber, Alissa Whitaker, Susanne White, Leanna Wilder, Tyler Wiseman, Addyson Young Oakesdale: Madison Shrope Odessa: Addisyn Kagele Okanogan: Gage Wilson Olympia: Joshua Ostling Omak: Jonathon Walker Oroville: Maxwell Turner Othello: Hermendo Calderon, Emilia Esquivel, Maria Garcia, Victor Garza-Valdez, Salma Llamas, Mariana Lopez, Elizabeth Main, Melisha Martinez, Sergio Mondragon, Jacob Risenmay, Cassandra Rosenow, Odyssey Valencia Port Angeles: Jadon Seibel Port Orchard: Alex Simons-Wilson Quincy: Jonathan Cruz, Jacqueline Dearie, Suzanna Diaz, Gissel Estrada, Esteban Giron, Colton Hofstetter, Piper Horning, Jane Kennedy, Angel Lopez, Leyden Magallanes, Owen Mar-Nicholson, Nora Medina, Bethany Safe, Jacqueline Torres, Caleb Williamson, Cassandra Williamson Ritzville: Stephanie Burcham, Tiffani Fulton-Rodgers, Nathaniel Hopkins Royal City: Lindsey Carrasco, Juan Garcia, Perla Garcia, Ismael Lagunes-Ponce, Miyah Lee, Cynthia Nunez, Maribel Ortega-Ramirez, Vanesa Prado-Reyes, Jennifer Quebrado, Francisco Santiago-Luis, Lizeth Sotelo-Rosas, Diana Valentin, Jennifer Vazquez, Jesus Vazquez-Montez, Valeria Witron-Mendoza Selah: Taryn Mathews Soap Lake: Allison Aguilar, Elijah Ahrend, Maxwell Boruff, Aaron Butler, Cassandra Hansen, Sergey Konovalchuk, Nelly Nakonechny, Olesia Odarchuk, Mariah Parrish, Luis Rodriguez, Nadezhda Zhuravleva Spokane: Michael Demand, Dalen Simbler Steilacoom: Sebastian Raschke Uniontown: Reece Chadwick Warden: Jami Backell, Amanda Cornwell, Marilee Garza, Kayla Huber, Andrea Manzo, Raul Martinez, Ruben Martinez, Jizelle Pruneda, Kasandra Rodriguez, Toni Schultz, Renee Scott Wenatchee: Tanner Vanlith

Fall 2019 Vice President’s List

A shout out to the students who completed 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.33 to 3.74

Alaska

Sitka: Jackson D McGraw

California

Palmdale: Colin T Cortez Redondo Beach: Kenji J Mushaney

Hawaii

Honolulu: Kaeler Kahana Kaunakakai: Nainoa L Kaahanui Lihue: Skyler P Sadora

Idaho

Boise: Freya S Swenson Shelley: Ashlee A Adams

Oregon

Helix: Colton B Reynolds

Utah

Bountiful: Tashena M Ashby

Washington

Bellevue: Leo Toshi Fukano, Christina F Kelly Bothell: Treyton C Ramos Cashmere: Robert H Evans Clinton: Kristopher K Dixon Colfax: Nathaniel Akesson Connell: Tristen Garland Ellensburg: Erich Gidlund Endicott: Gabryella Root Entiat: Drew Duncan Ephrata: Paige Bera, Valentina Beregovoy, Heather Boen, Piper Claunch, Jesus Cruz, Mckinley Fulk, Kaden Johnson, Blake Kliphardt, Stacia Laughlin, Jayden Lopez, Mallory Mcclure, Kiana Miller, Jaycee Nash, Michael Norris, Emily Peterson, Miles Plagerman, Darren Saum, Nicholas Telgenhoff, Louis Treiber, Uriel Velazquez Hartline: Kaleb Sieg, Jeremiah Baergen Everett: Nathan Venables George: Graciela Ramirez-Ortiz Kennewick: Risley Bradshaw, Steven Hanson, Tyler Todish Kent: Nicole Peckenpaugh Lind: Cinthia Guizar-Diaz, Selena Lamar-Paslay Maple Valley: Ryan Shipley Mattawa: Jaqueline Hidalgo-Lopez Millcreek: Carson Long Montesano: Teegan Zillyett Moses Lake: Aric Allen, Galina Arabadji, Estrella Arntson, Jackson Aronsohn, Alejand Barajas-Zuniga, Collin Barkle, Spencer Bolduc, Jocelyn Botello, Eliza Bowen, Maquela Cassiano, Melanie Cebrera, Elias Cervantes, Kammi Cole, Victoria Collins, Anthony Daniels, Benjamin Degooyer, Timmie Denn, Hugh Doran, Vi Duong, Carolyn Egts, Tanya Escure, Roman Espinoza, Jacquelyn Esqueda, Jaden Farris, Dominique Flores-Bird, Stephanie Foryan, Cole Francisco, Gregorio Garcia, Melanie Garcia, Callie Guenther, Breanna Guzman, Thelma Guzman, Amarae Hagood, Juliana Hernandez, David Hersch, Mason Hightower, Clare Hoyle, Ella Hutfles, Vira Ibniaish, Edward Jackson, Abigail Johnson, Breanna Jungers, Kaiya King, Brooklyn Knox, Justyn Koinzan, Kevin Lalk, Paige Lauteren, Olivia Leavitt, Joseph Lowe, Kayla Luke, Olivia Marsh, Kelsi Matheson, Payton Mccauley, Nancy Mcgowan, Kyle Mcpeak, Micaela Mendez, Joel Mendoza-Diaz, Yeseni Michel-Valencia, Caleb Moore, Lucas Morse, Dominic Mueller, Angel Murillo, Galilea Navarro, Josee Newman, Brennen Olson, Gabriel Passey, Roscoe Patnode, Dymitri Pavlove, Julia Pimentel, Kevin Portillo-Deleon, Elias Quintana, Ymani Ramirez, Bruce Rataezyk, Jaselynne Redford, Abby Reigstad, Natalie Richards, Jorge Rodriguez, Dylan Roylance, Jonatha Rubio-Gonzalez, Sulamita Rudnitsky, Niale Salazar-Quintero, Kimberly Sanzone, Tina Shriver, Hailey Skidmore, Christopher Smith, Heather Tabor, Juan Torres-Aguirre, Ashtyn Toya, Katherine Tran, Inna Tsymbaliuk, David Ulyanchuk, Latrisha Vann, Amelia Vetter, Jesse Villagomez, Gracie Warren, Zachary Washburn, Brittany Webb, Mone Weech, Emma Welch, Katrina Westby, Robert Wright, Anna Yarbro, Jessica Zuyeva Olympia: Kyle Darling Othello: Rosalinda Aguirre, Diana Alvarez-Salmeron, Isabella Brunetti, Leticia Castro, Anton Castro-Hernandez, Yulisa Chavez, Carter Dorsing, Jose Enriquez, Fernando Hernandez, Francisco Martinez, Jenae Mercado, Fidelia Moreno-Vargas, Amanda Preciado, Jojhair Ramirez-Vargas, Blake Roosma, Alejandro Vizcarra, Sarah Wilson, Obryanna Valencia Palouse: Payson Griner Pasco: Jacqueline Armengol Port Orchard: Bryan Harris Puyallup: Ryan Holway Quincy: Brigette Barrows, Jascee Chapman-Oswood, Vivian Geesey, Jim Hirai, James Krautscheid, Kelly Mills, Melissa Perez, Miguel Preciado, Olivia Ramirez, Alejandro Rubio, Juan Zafra Renton: Tyler Odegard Richland: Steven Shivers Ritzville: Chelsea Boothe, Tiffani Fulton-Rodgers, Walker Randall Royal City: Diana Barrera-Sandoval, Quetzali Berumen, Christopher Cruz, Mckenzie Garcia, Annette Hernandez, Amand Justo-Victoriano, Andrea Meza, Meghan Mianecki, Jose Morales, Yahi Morales-Tolentino, Jessica Navarro, Sabino Plascencia, Eduardo Rodriguez, Sonia Villa-Rodriguez Seattle: Kayla Rodgers Soap Lake: Hunter Alberti, Emily Forrest, Cynthia Goodell, Ruvim Nakonechny, Shane Reyes, Bradley Sheppard, Pavel Yushchuk Spokane: Landon Harrington Spokane Valley: Kaleb Ramelow Thornton: Eva Henning Tumwater: Kieran Lynch Vancouver: Rosa McIver Warden: Valeria Castillo, Jesus Contreras-Murillo, Alyssa Edson, Olga Franco, Karely Garcia, Vicente Hernandez, Jazmin Morales-Esparza, Roberto Pruneda, Gregory Talbot, Lizbet Villanueva-Orozco, Charley Wilkinson Yakima: Orlando Aragon, Alexis Arellano
Visit http://bigbend.edu